Digital Security Policy

Terms of use

TERMS OF USE OF THE SITE www.gdikaios.gr

The following terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the internet and the existing legislation on these issues. In any case, the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr reserve the right to change the terms of use, after informing the visitors / users of the site and always within the existing text or any change in the Greek and European legal framework for these issues. The access as well as the use of www.gdikaios.gr, indicates the acceptance of the terms and conditions described in this text.

Always guided by the interests of users, respecting the principles of legality, transparency, accuracy, availability and integrity in all its aspects, as well as that fully harmonized with the European Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter "GDPR") the site www.gdikaios .gr implements the Appropriate Technical and Organizational Measures (KTOM) to protect your personal data and ensure your privacy, a fact of the utmost importance and priority.

Contract of use

The visitor / user of the pages and services of www.gdikaios.gr gives his consent to the following terms of use, which apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photos and files included in www .gdikaios.gr. Therefore, he must read these terms carefully before visiting or using his pages and services. If he does not agree, then he must not use the services and content of www.gdikaios.gr. The visitor / user is kindly requested to check the content of the specific pages for possible changes. The continued use of this website even after any changes means the unconditional acceptance of these terms by the visitor / user.

Intellectual property rights

Except for the expressly stated exceptions (copyrights of third parties, partners and organizations), all content of www.gdikaios.gr, including images, graphics, photos, drawings, texts, services provided and in general all the archives of this site, are copyright owned by www.gdikaios.gr and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions.

Therefore, none of them may be sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished in whole or in part or transmitted or distributed in any way for personal gain.

The other products or services mentioned in the web pages of this website and bear the marks of the respective organizations, companies, partners and institutions, are their own intellectual property and therefore these bodies bear the relevant responsibility.

 

Registration of members

If the visitor / user wishes to register in the services of www.gdikaios.gr agrees to: a) provide true, accurate, valid and complete information about the information requested by the site in the relevant requests for access to its contents / services and b) maintains and diligently updates its registration details to maintain true, accurate, valid, up-to-date and complete information. Accounts with missing or false information will be deleted without notice. Members remain solely responsible for all operations carried out under their personal password, username and generally their account (user account).

Each member undertakes to make strictly personal use of the details of his account and to immediately inform www.gdikaios.gr for any use of his account by third parties which caused a violation of the described terms of use.

Through the Control Panel the user has the ability to:

To provide the possibility of access to his personal data and related to data processing information

To provide the possibility of correcting inaccurate data concerning him

To provide the possibility of filling in incomplete personal data, as well as the ability to delete and restrict processing

 

A mechanism for submitting complaints regarding personal data is available in the contact form: Contact referring to the topic of the phrase Personal Data Complaints.

 

Additionally the same Contact form is available for each type of complaint.

 

Store Manager

e-mail: john@dikaios.gr

phone: 2721063856

Website Designer

e-mail: info@webthink.gr

 

Cybersecurity

For the construction of this www.gdikaios.gr have been taken into account:

The National Cybersecurity Strategy (ΑΔΑ: Ψ4Ρ7465ΧΘ0-Ζ6Ω), through which the central planning of the Hellenic State regarding the field of cyber security is developed.

Law 4577/2018 (Government Gazette 199 / A '/ 03.12.2018) which incorporates the Directive (EU) 2016/1148 / EU regarding measures for a high common level of security of network systems and information throughout the Union.

Decision no. 1027 (Government Gazette 3739 / Β / 08.10.2019) “Issues of implementation and procedures of law 4577/2018 (AD 199).

To meet the requirements of secure systems development (security by design and default) as well as the requirements of personal data and privacy (privacy by design and default).

 

Newsletters

The newsletters that the visitor / user of the services of www.gdikaios.gr receives by subscribing to the mailing lists are the intellectual property of the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation and international conventions.

The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr reserve the right not to register a person in the recipient lists or to delete him from them.

Links to other sites ("Links to other sites")

Www.gdikaios.gr includes links ("links") to other web sites. The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr do not control the availability, the content, the privacy policy, the quality and the completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through "links", hyperlinks or advertising banners and to any is not responsible for this content.

Therefore, for any problem that occurs during their visit / use, you must go directly to the respective web sites and pages, which have the relevant responsibility for the provision of their services.

The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr in no case should be considered as embracing or accepting the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or that it is linked to them in any other way.

Visitor / user responsibility

The visitor / user of the pages and services of www.gdikaios.gr assumes responsibility for any damage caused to www.gdikaios.gr by misuse or improper use of the relevant services.

Limitation of liability of administrators of www.gdikaios.gr

Under any circumstances, including the case of negligence, the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr are not responsible for any kind of damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of www.gdikaios.gr which he proceeds on his own initiative and with knowledge of the terms herein.

The contents of www.gdikaios.gr are provided "as is" without any warranty expressed and implied in any way. To the fullest extent and in accordance with the law, www.gdikaios.gr denies all warranties expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, those which imply marketability and suitability for a particular purpose.

Www.gdikaios.gr makes significant efforts to ensure that the website includes accurate and up-to-date information. The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr do not guarantee that the pages, services, options and contents will be provided without interruption, without errors and that errors will be corrected.

Also, the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr do not guarantee that the same or any other related site or the "servers" through which they are made available to you, are provided to you without "viruses" or other harmful components.

The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr do not guarantee in any case the correctness, completeness or availability of the contents, pages, services, options or their results.

The cost of any corrections or services is borne by the visitor / user and in no case www.gdikaios.gr

 

Applicable law and other terms

The above terms and conditions of use of www.gdikaios.gr, as well as any modification, change or alteration are governed by and supplemented by Greek law, the law of the European Union and the relevant international treaties.

Any provision of the above terms becomes contrary to law, automatically ceases to be valid and is removed from the present, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms.

This constitutes the entire agreement between the site of the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr and the visitor / user of its pages and services and binds only them. No modification of these terms will be considered and will not form part of this agreement unless it has been formulated in writing and incorporated into it.

REPUBLICATION, reproduction (in whole or in part) of the content of the website www.gdikaios.gr is PROHIBITED in any way, such as: electronic, photocopying, recording or other, without prior written permission of the publisher. According to Law 2121/1993 and the rules of International Law that apply in Greece.

Cookies

Cookies are called very small information text files that are used by browsers (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, etc.) and help make a website work better by allowing it to recognize the user's preferences each time they return to it. IP address is the unique numeric address of each computer on the Internet that accompanies it in its navigation according to which the telephone number identifies an active telephone device.

The site www.gdikaios.gr may use cookies to identify the visitor / user in certain services and pages. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from his computer.

They are used to facilitate the access of the visitor / user regarding the use of specific services of the site, for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of www.gdikaios.gr are useful or popular or for advertising purposes.

The visitor / user of www.gdikaios.gr can configure his computer in such a way that it either warns him about the use of cookies or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case. In case the visitor / user of the specific services and pages of www.gdikaios.gr does not wish the use of cookies for his / her identification, he / she cannot have further access to these services. However, if cookies are blocked, no part of the content will be displayed on www.gdikaios.gr

Www.gdikaios.gr does not request personal information from its visitors during the navigation of its content. If the user decides to send a message to a radio station, then he must give his email, his name and surname and www.gdikaios.gr will record his IP address. This data is intended and transmitted exclusively for the direct communication of the site administrators and the radio stations with the users and for the proper operation of the service. The information collected is not given to third parties.

Newsletters

The newsletters that the visitor / user of the services of www.gdikaios.gr receives by subscribing to the mailing lists are the intellectual property of the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation and international conventions.

The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr reserve the right not to register a person in the recipient lists or to delete him from them.

Privacy

PRIVACY

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of www.gdikaios.gr is subject to the terms of this text as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97 / 66 / EC).

In addition, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data has been taken into account (General Regulation on Data Protection).

What is Personal Data:

It is any information relating to an identifiable or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); , on location data, on an online identity card or on one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

What is Personal Data Processing:

any operation or sequence of operations performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or on personal data sets, such as collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval , the search for information, its use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

Our users who visit the Website may under certain conditions be asked to disclose their personal data to us (eg when you subscribe to our newsletters or in your contact form with us, we ask for your name, e-mail, address and your phone number so that we can contact you).

In no case is personal data of minors collected except with the explicit consent of those exercising parental responsibility.

 

In order to provide a high level of services, we collect from our customers the necessary data for conducting transactions. We give immediate priority to the Privacy Policy of your personal information. We follow the principles of personal data protection. We strictly safeguard any information you provide to us. The quality services we provide require the use of the following personal data:

When registering the user at dikaios.gr, some personal information may be requested, such as:

name,

last name,

company,

country,

address,

city,

region,

Postcodes,

telephone,

e-mail address etc.

In case of a company, where an invoice is issued, the following information is additionally required:

Company name,

Headquarters details

Company Object,

Tax Registration Number (TIN), and

Public Financial Service (DOY).

Purpose

As part of our service offerings, we collect certain personal data to facilitate communication with you and to provide the best services.

Through the Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) we would like to explain our practices and policies for:

collection,

use and

exchange of data and cookies collected by or for you.

The Privacy Policy applies regardless of whether you access our website through:

personal computer,

mobile device or

any other technology or device.

General terms of protection of personal data.

The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr preserve the personal character of your data and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of relevant provisions of law and to the competent authorities only.

Www.gdikaios.gr maintains files with personal data, which are sent by the visitor / user exclusively for communication and information purposes. The visitor / user can contact the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr in order to cross-check the existence of the personal file, its correction, its change or its final deletion.

Visitors / users of www.gdikaios.gr who are minors have access to the services of the site only with the consent of their parents or guardians and have no obligation to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such data by minors and if the event is notified to the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr, then the administrators are obliged to delete all relevant information.

The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr may process part or all of the data that the visitors / users of the site have sent for statistical purposes and to improve the services - information provided.

The personal data collected by www.gdikaios.gr are the following:

IP address

The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to www.gdikaios.gr is used exclusively for the collection of statistical data related to the monitoring of the traffic of www.gdikaios.gr.

 

Newsletters

The data of each visitor / user of www.gdikaios.gr who subscribes to the Newsletters service (NewsLewtter) are confidential and are not transferred to third parties. Any visitor / user can contact www.gdikaios.gr in order to cross-check the existence of his personal data, correct them or delete them.

Links to other sites ("Links to other sites")

Www.gdikaios.gr includes links ("links") to other web sites which are not controlled by the same but by their owners (natural or legal persons). In no case is the administrators of www.gdikaios.gr responsible for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data which they follow nor does it state that it agrees 100% with the positions, views and content of other web sites.

The administrators of www.gdikaios.gr in no case should be considered as embracing or accepting the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or that it is linked to them in any other way.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not disclose, disclose or rent your personal information to any third party / entity in a manner other than that described in this Policy. However, we reserve the right to disclose your personal information to third parties:

If we are obligated to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation, to enforce our terms and conditions or to protect the rights, property and security of our customers or third parties.

To cooperate with law enforcement agencies to enforce law, as well as to investigate and prosecute illegal activities such as fraud. We reserve the right to disclose any information about you to law enforcement and other relevant bodies that, in our opinion, is necessary or related to any fraud investigation or other illegal activity.

Specifically, these principles are:

Anti-money laundering agencies

Counter-terrorism financing organizations

Law enforcement agencies in the countries in which we operate

This includes sharing information with other companies and organizations (eg banks, credit institutions) inside or outside the EU for fraud and credit risk mitigation purposes. These entities may then use your personal information to investigate and act on any such breach in accordance with their procedures.

Finally, we reserve the right to disclose specific personal information to third parties / independent service providers, agents or independent contractors:

that help us maintain our website and

providing us with other management services (including but not limited to order processing and processing, customer service, data retention and analysis, contacting customers on our behalf and collecting information for submitting competitions and other promotions, the selection of winners and the return of prizes).

We seek to ensure that these third party / independent service providers will not use your personal data for any purpose other than to provide the services to which they are contractually committed. We also create contracts with these third parties which oblige them to comply with the privacy standards required by law and to use the data only for the purposes for which they were transmitted.

In order to achieve the objectives of the current policy, the following third parties located in the European Union may receive your data:

Payment providers

Prevention and suppression services related to money laundering and terrorist financing, as well as anti-fraud services

Platform providers

Service providers

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties outside the European Union in countries where there is no appropriate data protection regime. However, in the event that such a data transfer is required, we will take all possible measures to ensure that your data is treated securely as within the EU / EEA and in accordance with this Policy and applicable law. In addition, we will update your current Policy to cover cross-border data transfer and related privacy safeguards.

Data retention period

It is our policy to keep your data only for as long as necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, in accordance with the principles of data minimization and limitation of the storage period. For all of the following reasons, your data will be retained for at least five (5) years after the end of our customer relationship. In addition, we align the retention of your data with possible variations arising from the exercise of your privacy rights (you can find out more in the Update of Personal Information section).

In some cases, specific personal information may be retained beyond this time due to possible legal obligations, legal interests, etc. Such cases are possible issues related to:

Money laundering

Taxation

Civil law

Criminal law

Any other legal issues

Additional implementation requirements for the subsidized e-lianiko program.

Backups - A specific policy for receiving and managing backups has been adopted / developed in accordance with the applicable regulatory framework, which should at least ensure that data can be retrieved at any time for the full range of time. laid down by the relevant legislation.

Accessibility - The standard EN 301 549 V2.1.2 (2018-08), "Accessibility requirements for ICT products and services") has been taken into account, since at present no reference data have been published in the Official Journal of the European Union referring to a more recent version of the European standard, and the level of "AA" compliance. Detailed Accessibility Policy: here

 

 

 

 Antikalamos Messinias

 

Contact
2721063856
6947900504
john@dikaios.gr

Operating Hours
Monday-Friday 8:00-16:00

Follow Us

facebook

ssl

espa

wave

Copyright gdikaios.gr & dikaios.gr ©2022. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by webthink.gr

Επιλογή Γλώσσας